w w w . d a n c e d i r e c t o r y . c o . z a
Home // Events Calendar // Search Our Directory // Contact Us // About Us //
advertise
Acrobatic Dance
African Dance
Argentine Tango
Ballet
Belly Dancing
Bollywood
Callanetics
Choreographers
Classical Indian Dance
Clogging
Costume Hire and Design
Dance Accompanist
Dance and Excercise
Dance Competitions
Dance and Health
Dance DVDs
Dance Facts
Dance Fitness
Dance Institutes
Dance Mouse
Dance Outreach Programmes
Dance Societies and Companies
Dance Space for Rent
DISKI Dance
Entertainment
Folk Dancing
Freestyle
Highland Dancing
Irish Dancing
International Dance Competitions
Int Dance Schools and Companies
Kids and Teens
Latin American and Ballroom
Line Dancing
Modern Dance and Hip Hop
Music
Musical Theatre
News
Nia Dancing
Pageants
Pilates
People In Dance
Pole Dance Fitness
Reality of Dance
Religious Dance
Results
SA Choreographers
Salsa
Scottish Dance
Shops and Services
Sound, Video and Photo
Spanish Dancing
Tap Dance
Theatres
Employment
Compliments
Dance Poetry
Dance Wisdom
NEWSLETTERS
WIN... WIN... WIN!!!
>
* WINNERS
>
Win the Pink Blossoms Fairy Competition
>
Win the All in Black Competition
>
Win the Belly Dancing DVD Competition
CLIENTS
LINKS
DANCEKIDS
SPONSOR A DANCER
Reviews
E-Mail Interviews
Dance International
Written by: VVR
18/07/2012

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF OUR DANCEDIRECTORY COMPETITIONS!!!

JULY 2012 WINNERS

- Butsha Mihlali Jawe (Winter Blues Competition)
- Mira Moore (Dance Book Competition)
- Tamari Theron (Bookstands & Teabags Competition)
- Kelly Walter-Girout (Bookstands & Teabags Competition)


MARCH 2012 WINNERS

- Elizabeth Heldsinger (That's Dancing Competition)
- Janine Schafer (Ballet Barre Competition)
- Annalie Nortje (Ballet Barre Competition)
- Ingrid Lubbe (Ballet Barre Competition)
- Elsjebe Mostert (Ballet Barre Competition)
- Inge Kriel (Ballet Barre Competition)


JANUARY 2012 WINNERS

- Aailyah Sebesho (DanceKids Hamper)
- Imaan Yasseen (DanceKids Hamper)

DECEMBER 2011 WINNERS

- John Edward Vries (SABT Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Rosemarie Jansen (SABT Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Brenda de Wit (SABT Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Eldene Els (SABT Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Lucy Sebesho (SABT Pointe Shoe Competition)

NOVEMBER 2011 WINNERS

- Anel van Rensburg (Ballet Music CD Hamper)
- Susan Owen (Nutcracker on Ice Competition)
- Nikita Lagler (Nutcracker on Ice Competition)
- Judy Goodall (Nutcracker on Ice Competition)
- Carole McLuskie (Nutcracker on Ice Competition)
- Megan Wickham (Nutcracker on Ice Competition)

AUGUST 2011 WINNERS

- Deyna Viret (DanceKids BellyDance Costume Competition)

Hi Lizette, Just to let you know, we received the gorgeous belly dance outfit. My daughter absolutely loves it... Thank you again!
Kind regards, Belinda Viret


- Jacqueline du Plessis (DanceKids BellyDance Costume Competition)
- Renee Reynders (SA Tattoo Competition)
- Johann Kotze (SA Tattoo Competition)
- Christie-Anne Wolmarans (SA Tattoo Competition)
- Anelize Hendrikz (SA Tattoo Competition)
- Jo-Anne Jansen van Rensburg (SA Tattoo Competition)

JULY 2011 WINNERS

- Razeen Baboo (DansCape 2011 Competiton)
- Suzette van Zyl (DansCape 2011 Competition)
- Jolene Smit (DansCape 2011 Competition)

JUNE 2011 WINNERS

- Daleen du Plessis (Elsisi Gifts & Icarus Competition)
- Thuli Moore (Elsisi Gifts & Icarus Competition)
- Kasidy Forbes (Elsisi Gifts Competition)

FEBRUARY 2011 WINNERS

- Jolene Watson (Riverdance CT Competition)

JANUARY 2011 WINNERS

- Caydon Stanley (Riverdance JHB Competition)

DECEMBER 2010 WINNERS

- Phyllis Strydom (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Adelheid Joubert (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Robyn Walker (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Charlotte Rose Reynolds (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Bobby Strong (Ballet Bugs Competition)

NOVEMBER 2010 WINNERS

- Melissa Nefdt (SABT Hamper)

OCTOBER 2010 WINNERS

- Philip van Dalen (Mzansi Productions Competition)
- Jolene Lazarus (Mamma Mia JHB Competition)
- Amicke Bands (Elisi Gifts Competition)
- Nicolette Veloza (Elsisi Gifts Competition)
- Razeen Baboo (Elsisi Gifts Competition)
- Charlene Botha (Elsisi Gifts Competition)

SEPTEMBER 2010 WINNERS

- Nirosha Sidat (DanceDirectory & OGGI Dancewear Competition)
- Jenny Walter-Girout (DanceDirectory & OGGI Dancewear Competition)
- Annissa Koekemoer (DanceDirectory & OGGI Dancewear Competition)

AUGUST 2010 WINNERS

- Raymond Maddock (Mamma Mia CT Competition)

JUNE / JULY 2010 WINNERS

- Chaye Almacin (Elsisi Gifts Fairy Costume Competition)
- Tara-Lee Clark (Elsisi Gifts Hamper Competition)
- Annalene Kemp (DansCape 2010 Competition)
- Katinka de Smidt (DansCape 2010 Competition)
- Susan Mynhardt (DansCape 2010 Competition)
- Rushana Johnson (DansCape 2010 Competition)
- Anita Wildeman (DansCape 2010 Competition)

MAY 2010 WINNERS

- Sabrina Karbownik (Mzansi Productions - CARMEN)

MARCH / APRIL 2010 WINNERS

- Anja Smith (ELSISI Gift Hamper Competition)
- Tracy Vianello (ELSISI Gift Hamper Competition)

FEBRUARY 2010 WINNERS

- Caitlyn Slade (ELSISI Gifts)
- Anel Jansen van Rensburg (ELSISI Gifts)
- Mira Moore (ELSISI Gifts)
- Gerdo Louw (4 A Kid)
- Tamica Jade Windell (DanceDirectory Dance CD Giveaway)
- Anna Reed (DanceDirectory Dance CD Giveaway)

JANUARY 2010 WINNERS

- Tamsin Carelse (FADCreationS Urban Funk DVD)
- Emma Rubidge (FADCreationS Hip Hop DVD)
- Amanda Niescior (FADCreationS Contemporary DVD)

DECEMBER 2009 WINNERS

- Jolene Naidoo (4 A Kid)

NOVEMBER 2009 WINNERS

- Suzette van Zyl (Mzansi Productions - The Nutcracker WP)
- Marlese Radyn & Baby Mia (4 A Kid Huggalugs Competition)
- Linda Dedekind (DanceKids Competition)
- Pieter Claassens (DanceKids Competition)
- Leander Bond (DanceKids Competition)
- Erin Russell (DanceKids Competition)
- Tanner Bond (DanceKids Competition)
- Amber Ford (DanceKids Competition)
- Katinka de Smidt (DanceKids Competition)
- Shirley van Staden (DanceKids Competition)
- Amelie Grimbeek (DanceKids Competition)
- Zethu Mtati (DanceKids Competition)
- Alecia Nortje (SABT DVD Competition)
- Kayla McCulley (L & C Cards Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Trune Pienaar (L & C Cards Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Nina Attfield (L & C Cards Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Kyla Buckle (L & C Cards Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Megan Hirst (L & C Cards Pointe Shoe Competition)


OCTOBER 2009 WINNERS

- Megan Wilson (FADCreationS African Dance DVD)
- Tanya Strydom (Basic Instincts Studio Competition)
- Linda Vernout(Basic Instincts Studio Competition)
- Izelle Roberts (Basic Instincts & WeddingShop Bachelorette Party Competition)
- Amber Ford (4 A Kid Huggalugs Competition)
- Annaline Posthumus (Intiem / Intimacy Magazine Competition)

SEPTEMBER 2009 WINNERS

- Kristen Barrett (4 A KID)
- Riette van Deventer (Intiem / Intimacy Magazine)

AUGUST 2009 WINNERS

- Daleen Spies (New Dance Festival Programme 1)
- Des Portal (New Dance Festival Programme 2)
- Nicolize De Klerk (New Dance Festival Programme 3)
- Sue Emery (New Dance Festival Programme 4)
- Godfrey Njotini (New Dance Festival Programme 5)
- Manuela Loureiro (New Dance Festival Programme 6)
- Mfundu Artwell Shasha (New Dance Festival Programme 7)
- Ferdinand Gernandt (New Dance Festival Programme 8)
- Renette de Kock (New Dance Festival Programme 9)
- Elizabeth Ferreira (Intiem / Intimacy Magazine Subscription)
- Angi Crewe (FADCreationS Street Jazz Dance DVD)

"Skeleton Dry dancers were spectacular. They are full of passion & the love for what they do truly show in how they dance. The music is live & it gives you the feeling of being in Namibia right there in the theatre. Great performance!" - Nicolize de Klerk

JULY 2009 WINNERS

- Tanya van Staden (Tickets to Mzansi Productions performance)
- Angelique van Zyl (Intiem / Intimacy Magazine Subscription)
- Maria-Antoinette van Wyk (FADCreations Contemporary Dance DVD)

JUNE 2009 WINNERS

- Sabrina Karbownik (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Terah Miller (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Monique Batt (Ballet Bugs Competition)

"Hi Ladies, Just want to thank you once again for the tickets which Monique has won. I took my 6 year old son with and both of them enjoyed the show. Regards, RINA BATT"

- Shirley van Staden (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Gillian Nusser (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Marlize Els (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Angela Wilson (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Jordan Wright (Ballet Bugs Competition)
- Michelle Pienaar (Intiem / Intimacy)
- Chantal Campher (FADCreationS Hip Hop DVD)

"Hi Lizette
I received my DVD :) I love it :)
Thank you very much. Kind Regards
Chantal"


MAY 2009 WINNERS:

- Carla Schnetler (Intiem / Intimacy Magazine Competition)

APRIL 2009 WINNERS

- Pat Buirski (Icarus Competition)
- Philip van Dalen (DanceDirectory Signed Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Cynthia Niack (DanceDirectory Signed Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Stacy Oerder (DanceDirectory Signed Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Tharina Rasmussen(DanceDirectory Signed Pointe Shoe Competition)
- Hannelie White (Intiem / Intimacy Competition)
- Chantal Misplon (Mzansi Productions Avalanche Competition)
- Candice-Lee West (Belly Dance Costume by Paper Doll Design Studio Competition)

MARCH 2009 WINNERS

- Alne Stone (Mzansi Productions Competition)
- Adelle Johnson (Intiem / Intimacy Magazine Competition)

JANUARY / FEBRUARY 2009 WINNERS

- Erica van Wyk (Intiem & Intimacy Magazine Competition)
- Nicole Schiava (Mystery Hamper Competition)

DECEMBER 2008 WINNERS

- Bev Loxton (Isoflex Competition)
- Razeen Baboo (Intiem & Intimacy Magazine Competition)

NOVEMBER 2008 WINNERS

- Jenna Neill (L & C Cards)
- Kayleigh Herholdt (L & C Cards)
- Mariette Marais (For A Kid)

OCTOBER 2008 WINNERS

- Faieza Timol (Belly Dance Classes with Shalimar)
- Julie Holtzhausen (Belly Dance Classes with Shalimar)
- Carmen Russell (Belly Dance Classes with Shalimar)

SEPTEMBER 2008 WINNERS

- Margeaux Lewis (The Source SA)
- Brigitte Levendal (For A Kid)
- Michelle Loxton ('What If')
- Judy Colville ('What If')
- Danit Bukris (Vertical Vixen)
- Janica van Zyl (Unified Productions)
- Michelle le Roux (Unified Productions)

AUGUST 2008 WINNERS

- Charonay de Bruin (L & C Cards Competition)
- Zoe Backhouse (Carla Nel Photography Competition)
- Anronet Roelofsz (ConfiDance Studio Competition)
- Zani van Heerden (ConfiDance Studio Competition)
- Amelia Pereira (ConfiDance Studio Competition)
- Hilda Barnes (ConfiDance Studio Competition)
- Natasha Loots (ConfiDance Studio Competition)
- Michelle le Roux (ConfiDance Studio Competition)

SABT BALLET THEATRE COMPETITION WINNER - Michaela Hancock
Michaela had a wonderful time on Saturday. She was up bright and early and ready to go at 07h30 ( we only had to be there at 09h15). She was taking her Granny Dawn with her and they were going to spend some quality time together. When she arrived there was a gift pack for her with an autographed ballet shoe, calendars and posters - which were hung up in her bedroom as soon as she got home. I was pleased that I could also purchase tickets at the door so my other daughter and myself were also able to stay and enjoy the morning. A great time was had by all of us, I kept on dancing in my sleep on Saturday night.






































 

admin log-in // Copyright 2000 - 2014 DanceDirectory //
...now listing: 499 members in our directory!

w w w . d a n c e d i r e c t o r y . c o . z a